Overall RatingPerformance
DurabilityValue
Power

Features

Thumb and forefinger slots for increased comfort and less fatigue. Allows user to push through sheet metal with ease with less risk of cutting oneself.

Ergonomic and durable overmoulded grips add comfort and last longer.

Aviation snips: For short, straight and shaped cuts. Ideal for narrow radius cuts and notch cuts.

Offset snips: For long continuous straight or curved cuts. 45° offset keeps users hand away from the cutting material.

Extra long aviation snips: for longer and straighter cuts in one go.

Serrated cutting edges prevent slippage when cutting.

Less hand fatigue when cutting thicker materials. Design with compound leverage action.

Torsion spring opens jaws automatically during cutting for faster cutting action and less fatigue work.

Chrome plated rust protected forged blades for increased lifetime. Extra hardened to 65 HRC.

Made from forged alloy steel for best durability – Cr Steel.

One hand locking mechanism.

Flush slimline design for non-snagging in material.

Triple cutting direction identification – on the head, handle and by colour coded handle.

Select Model Variant

Metal snips straight offset

Where to buy

Find a store

Range Spec

Product Specifications Straight offset snips Metal snips straight offset Left offset snips Metal snips left offset Right offset snips Metal snips right offset Straight aviation snips Metal snips straight Left aviation snips Metal snips left Right aviation snips Metal snips right Long cut straight aviation snips Metal snips straight extra long Long cut left aviation snips Metal snips left extra long
Article Number 4822453248224512482245224822453048224510482245204822453748224538
Cutting direction Straight (yellow)Left (red)Right (green)Прямой рез (желтый)Рез влево (красный)Рез вправо (зеленый)Straight (yellow)Left (offset)
Edge length [mm] 3730303131317663
Max. cutting capacity aluminium (mm) 1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
Max. cutting capacity stainless steel [mm] 0.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
Max. cutting capacity steel (mm) 1.01.01.01.01.01.01.01.0
Pack quantity 11111111
Total length (mm) 260260260260260260310290
Weight (g) 430430430430430430450450
Downloads
Manuals & Spare Parts view view view view view view view view
Product Data A4 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Product Data A5 DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 14.9 x 6.9cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload
Fact Tag 15.5 x 8.5cm DownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownloadDownload